www.techsales-nw.com

 telephone: 503-345-9710 .

 Home | Products | Industries | Product Lines | News & Events | Contacts

Products

C&N > Ethernet > RuggedCom > RuggedSwitch™ > RMC40 >




Communications & Networking Products Index
 
Communications
and Networking

Ethernet Products
Fiber Optic Devices
PLC & Fieldbus
OPC/DDE Software
Gateway Devices
 
 
Search for Products by keyword(s)

 

 

RuggedSwitch™ model RMC40 Configurations
 
This model has a base part number of "RMC40" that includes 2-10/100BaseTX Copper Ports with RJ45 connectors, plus two (2) option codes for power supply type and fiber port configurations as shown below:

 
RMC040 -  PS  - P3 P4
 
   PS  Power Supply Option                                           
 
24  = 24Vdc Input
48  = 48Vdc Input
HI  = 88-300Vdc / 87-264Vac Input
 
  P3 Fiber Port Configuration (Port 3)                           
 
MC = 1 ea. 100BaseFX Multi-mode Fiber Port
with SC connector
 
MJ = 1 ea. 100BaseFX Multi-mode Fiber Port
with MTRJ connector
 
MT = 1 ea. 100BaseFX Multi-mode Fiber Port
with ST connector
 
C2 = 1 ea. 100BaseFX Single Mode Fiber Port
with SC connector (20km range*)
 
C5 = 1 ea. 100BaseFX Single Mode Fiber Port
with SC connector (50km range*)
 
C9 = 1 ea. 100BaseFX Single Mode Fiber Port
with SC connector (90km range*)
 
L2 = 1 ea. 100BaseFX Single Mode Fiber Port
with LC connector (20km range*)
 
L5 = 1 ea. 100BaseFX Single Mode Fiber Port
with LC connector (50km range*)
 
L9 = 1 ea. 100BaseFX Single Mode Fiber Port
with LC connector (90km range*)
 
    P4   Fiber Port Configuration (Port 4)                           
       
00 = No Port No. 4 (Required if Port No. 3 is
type MC, MT, C2, C5, or C9)
 
MJ = 1 ea. 100BaseFX Multi-mode Fiber Port
with MTRJ connector
 
L2 = 1 ea. 100BaseFX Single Mode Fiber Port
with LC connector (20km range*)
 
L5 = 1 ea. 100BaseFX Single Mode Fiber Port
with LC connector (50km range*)
 
L9 = 1 ea. 100BaseFX Single Mode Fiber Port
with LC connector (90km range*)
 

Note (*): Typical distance range

Valid Part Numbers - All Configurations

                                                                                                     
 
RMC40-24-C200
RMC40-24-C500
RMC40-24-C900
RMC40-24-L200
RMC40-24-L2L2
RMC40-24-L2L5
RMC40-24-L2L9
RMC40-24-L500
RMC40-24-L5L5
RMC40-24-L5L9
RMC40-24-L900
RMC40-24-L9L9
RMC40-24-MC00
RMC40-24-MJ00
RMC40-24-MJL2
RMC40-24-MJL5
RMC40-24-MJL9
RMC40-24-MJMJ
RMC40-24-MT00
 
RMC40-48-C200
RMC40-48-C500
RMC40-48-C900
RMC40-48-L200
RMC40-48-L2L2
RMC40-48-L2L5
RMC40-48-L2L9
RMC40-48-L500
RMC40-48-L5L5
RMC40-48-L5L9
RMC40-48-L900
RMC40-48-L9L9
RMC40-48-MC00
RMC40-48-MJ00
RMC40-48-MJL2
RMC40-48-MJL5
RMC40-48-MJL9
RMC40-48-MJMJ
RMC40-48-MT00
 
RMC40-HI-C200
RMC40-HI-C500
RMC40-HI-C900
RMC40-HI-L200
RMC40-HI-L2L2
RMC40-HI-L2L5
RMC40-HI-L2L9
RMC40-HI-L500
RMC40-HI-L5L5
RMC40-HI-L5L9
RMC40-HI-L900
RMC40-HI-L9L9
RMC40-HI-MC00
RMC40-HI-MJ00
RMC40-HI-MJL2
RMC40-HI-MJL5
RMC40-HI-MJL9
RMC40-HI-MJMJ
RMC40-HI-MT00

< Back <

 

 

 

 


Copyright 2003 - 2008, Technical Sales & Field Services Northwest, all rights reserved